Financial-Guide.net Privacy Policy

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Financial-Guide.net website, http://www.financial-guide.net.

Financial-Guide.net is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Financial-Guide.net is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Financial-Guide.net customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Financial-Guide.net takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Financial-Guide.net reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Financial-Guide.net reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Financial-Guide.net welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

DISCLAIMER

XXXXXXXXXXX IS AN AUSTRALIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LICENSEE AFSL: XXXXXXX WHICH IS REGULATED BY THE AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENT COMMISSION WWW.ASIC.GOV.AU.

DISCLAIMER FOR FINANCIAL MARKETS REPORTS, ALL PRODUCTS, ALL SERVICES AND FREE DOWNLOADS

ALL INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION PROVIDED BY XXXXXXXX IS GENERAL ADVICE ONLY. IT DOES NOT TAKE INTO ACCOUNT THE DIVERSE PERSONAL OBJECTIVES OR THE DIVERSE PERSONAL FINANCIAL CIRCUMSTANCES OF THE SUBSCRIBER/PURCHASER. IT IS NOT SPECIFIC ADVICE FOR ANY PARTICULAR SUBSCRIBER/PURCHASER AND AS SUCH IS NOT SUITABLE TO BE ACTED UPON AS INVESTMENT ADVICE.

ALL INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS ON THIS WEBSITE IS FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND SHALL NOT CONSTITUTE AN OFFER TO SELL OR THE SOLICITATION OF AN OFFER TO BUY SECURITIES, CURRENCIES INCLUDING SPOT, FUTURES AND/OR OPTIONS OR ANY OTHER FINANCIAL INSTRUMENT. ANY ISSUE OR RECOMMENDATION CONTAINED HEREIN MAY NOT BE SUITABLE FOR ALL INVESTORS. DECISIONS MADE AS A RESULT OF INFORMATION SEEN, OR PRODUCTS PURCHASED FROM THIS WEBSITE ARE AT THE RISK THE SUBSCRIBER/PURCHASER.

XXXXXX, THEIR RESPECTIVE OFFICERS, AGENTS AND EMPLOYEES WILL NOT ACCEPT LIABILITY FOR ANY LOSS, DAMAGE OR EXPENSE INCURRED OR SUFFERED BY THE SUBSCRIBER/ PURCHASER OR ANY OTHER THIRD PARTY IN RELYING ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS WEBSITE TO MAKE TRADING AND/OR INVESTMENT DECISIONS.

BEFORE MAKING ANY DECISION BASED UPON THE INFORMATION PROVIDED FROM THIS WEBSITE OR ACTING UPON IT, YOU THE SUBSCRIBER/PURCHASER MUST CONSIDER THE APPROPRIATENESS OF THE INFORMATION IN LIGHT OF YOUR PERSONAL OBJECTIVES, FINANCIAL SITUATION AND NEEDS. WHERE APPROPRIATE YOU SHOULD OBTAIN A COPY OF THE FINANCIAL SERVICES GUIDE IN YOUR COUNTRY BEFORE MAKING ANY TRADING AND/OR INVESTMENT DECISION.

NO REPRESENTATION IS BEING MADE THAT ANY SUBSCRIBER/PURCHASER OR OTHER THIRD PARTY WILL OR IS LIKELY TO ACHIEVE PROFITS OR LOSSES. THE PAST PERFORMANCE OF ANY TRADING SYSTEM OR METHODOLOGY IS NOT NECESSARILY INDICATIVE OF FUTURE RESULTS. UNIQUE EXPERIENCES AND PAST PERFORMANCES DO NOT GUARANTEE FUTURE RESULTS.

XXXXXX AND ITS OFFICERS, AGENTS AND EMPLOYEES EXCLUDE TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, ALL LIABILITY FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE THAT MAY DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY RESULT FROM ANY ADVICE, OPINION, INFORMATION OR OMISSION WHETHER NEGLIGENT OR OTHERWISE, OBTAINED FROM THIS WEBSITE AND/OR RESPECTIVE OFFICERS, AGENTS AND EMPLOYEES. BEFORE ALLOCATING ANY FUNDS TO TRADING AND/OR INVESTING IN THE FINANCIAL MARKETS YOU MUST CONSULT WITH A LICENSED FINANCIAL PLANNER, LICENSED STOCKBROKER AND/OR LICENSED FUTURES BROKER IN ORDER TO ASCERTAIN THE APPROPRIATENESS OF THE TRADE AND/OR INVESTMENT YOU ARE CONSIDERING UNDERTAKING IN LIGHT OF YOUR SPECIFIC NEEDS AND OBJECTIVES.

.XXXXXX BELIEVES THAT ANY INFORMATION OR ADVICE CONTAINED IN THIS WEBSITE IS ACCURATE WHEN ISSUED BUT DOES NOT GUARANTEE ITS CONTINUING ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY AS MARKET CONDITIONS DO CHANGE. XXXXXX AND ITS OFFICERS, AGENTS AND EMPLOYEES ARE NOT OBLIGED TO UPDATE YOU IF THE INFORMATION OR ITS ADVICE CHANGES. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE SUBSCRIBER/PURCHASER TO KEEP UP TO DATE WITH XXXXXX INFORMATION BY CHECKING THE WEBSITE OR OTHER MEDIUM ACCORDINGLY.

.XXXXXX BELIEVES THAT ANY INFORMATION OR ADVICE CONTAINED IN THIS WEBSITE IS ACCURATE WHEN ISSUED BUT DOES NOT GUARANTEE ITS CONTINUING ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY AS MARKET CONDITIONS DO CHANGE. XXXXXX AND ITS OFFICERS, AGENTS AND EMPLOYEES ARE NOT OBLIGED TO UPDATE YOU IF THE INFORMATION OR ITS ADVICE CHANGES. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE SUBSCRIBER/PURCHASER TO KEEP UP TO DATE WITH XXXXXX INFORMATION BY CHECKING THE WEBSITE OR OTHER MEDIUM ACCORDINGLY.

TRADING IN EQUITIES AND DERIVATIVES INVOLVES SUBSTANTIAL RISK AND THERE IS ALWAYS THE POTENTIAL FOR LOSS (AS WELL AS PROFITS). YOU THE SUBSCRIBER/PURCHASER MUST BE AWARE OF THE RISKS AND BE WILLING TO ACCEPT THEM IN ORDER TO INVEST IN THE EQUITY AND DERIVATIVE MARKETS. BECAUSE THE RISK FACTOR IS HIGH IN TRADING AND INVESTING IN THESE MARKETS, ONLY GENUINE “RISK” FUNDS SHOULD BE USED. IF YOU THE SUBSCRIBER/PURCHASER DO NOT HAVE THE EXTRA CAPITAL THAT YOU CAN AFFORD TO LOSE, YOU SHOULD NOT TRADE IN THE AFOREMENTIONED INSTRUMENTS. NO “SAFE” TRADING SYSTEM HAS EVER BEEN DEVISED, AND NO ONE CAN GUARANTEE PROFITS OR FREEDOM FROM LOSS. THE PAST PERFORMANCE OF ANY TRADING SYSTEM OR METHODOLOGY IS NOT NECESSARILY INDICATIVE OF FUTURE RESULTS.

Email Address

INFO@FINANCIAL-GUIDE.COM

Phone Number

041234578

Address

123 SAMPLE LANE, SYDNEY 1234